ART / Etchings etc / Wood engraving 15522086
nr 1552 2086
Maud Comstedt
(1920-1984), Sverige
Maud Comstedt (1920-1984), Sweden. "Den gamla asken I", Lilla Karlsö. Signed, numbered 3/60, dated -68. Image dimensions: 32x40 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 47x54,
WOOD ENGRAVING, "Den gamla asken I", Lilla Karlsö. Signerad, numrerad 3/60, daterad -68. Bildmått: 32x40 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 47x54
Maud Comstedt-Grünewald, Swedish artist born in Paris 1920, dead 1984 in Saltsjöbaden.
SEK 100
Monday July 17 2023
at 20:34:41
17/7 19:12:05
Maud Comstedt
Read more about Maud Comstedt